Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943 - Yellow Foot Prints Forums
Yellow Foot Prints Forums  
 

Go Back   Yellow Foot Prints Forums > Yellow Foot Prints News [Main Page] > Special Interest Books and Names Reload this Page Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943

Special Interest Books and Names This section is used for those special interest books, like float books. [Main Page]

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 2 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-06-2009, 09:20 AM
cmyr's Avatar
cmyr cmyr is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: SE WI
Posts: 9,732
Headquarters Company, 3rd Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943

Top right: 1stLt Robert B. Steele, WO Virgil T. Bolton (Asst. Company Commander)

First Row: TSgt Peter J. Contos, SSgt Carl E. Lawson, SSgt James W. O’Brien, Sgt Calvin E. Ackerman, Sgt John H. Amiro, Sgt Joyle R. Deering

Second Row: Sgt George A. Mitchell, Sgt Jack Webb, Sgt Walter Weisbecker, Jr., Cpl John L. Bell, Cpl Raymond E. Coudriet, Cpl Chalmers R. Davis
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-06-2009, 09:22 AM
cmyr's Avatar
cmyr cmyr is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: SE WI
Posts: 9,732
First Row: Cpl Anthony E. Forgione, Cpl Conrad J. Haas, Cpl John Handak, Cpl William H. Hedrick, Cpl Elmer C. Howland, Cpl Charles D. Moore

Second Row: Cpl Thomas J. Patterson, Cpl LeRoy Protzman, Jr., Cpl Johan Rikkers, Cpl Donald W. Robinett, Cpl Donald R. Wick, Cpl Anthony Zuboy

Third Row: PFC James T. Barber, PFC Roy L. Barnett, PFC Charles A. Bateman, PFC Otto P. Bufalari, PFC Charles C. Carnicelli, PFC Michael L. Constantino

Fourth Row: PFC Merwin P. Crandall, PFC Joseph E. De Marco, PFC Arthur K. Dorfman, PFC Arvid C. Hammer, PFC Edward J. Henry, PFC Marshall L. Houston, Jr.

Fifth Row: PFC Frank E. Kitchell, PFC Charles S. Mayer, PFC John T. McCarty, PFC George E. Mew, Jr., PFC James N. Oliver
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-06-2009, 09:23 AM
cmyr's Avatar
cmyr cmyr is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: SE WI
Posts: 9,732
First Row: PFC William H. Orthman, Jr., PFC Joseph L. Ouimet, PFC Daniel H. Pariseau, PFC Gaston G. Proffitt, PFC Stanley Progy, PFC William T. Ramage

Second Row: PFC Robert L. Reilly, PFC Charles E. Reisch, PFC James F. Riester, PFC David J. Roche, PFC Richard J. Schofield, PFC Angus A. Simpson

Third Row: PFC Glen E. Simpson, PFC Elmer A. Squires, PFC James J. Stinson, PFC George H. Strickler, PFC Fraser J. Sturgeon, PFC Nicholas A. Trabucco

Fourth Row: PFC Donald W. Wiseman, Pvt Thore G. Carlson, Pvt Stanley V. Dossey, Pvt Richard A. Lyman, Pvt William G. Melton, Pvt Eugene G. O’Grady

Fifth Row: Pvt Paul L. Rist, Pvt Peter Robertson, Pvt Frank W. Salemno, Pvt Robert F. Seitz, Pvt George R. Smith, Pvt Joseph P. Vaccaro
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-06-2009, 09:25 AM
cmyr's Avatar
cmyr cmyr is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: SE WI
Posts: 9,732
First Row: Pvt John L. Windsor, Chief Pharmacist Mate William F. Cromwell, Jr., Pharmacist Mate First Class Richard A. Bingham, Pharmacist Mate First Class Beverly B. Goodpasture, Pharmacist Mate First Class Ralph O. Morris, Pharmacist Mate Second Class Henry W. Adams

Second Row: Pharmacist Mate Second Class Edward L. Birt, Jr., Pharmacist Mate Second Class Charles A. Burke, Pharmacist Mate Second Class Thomas J. Carlin, Pharmacist Mate Second Class Donald E. Di Lullo, Pharmacist Mate Second Class Laurel G. Edwards, Pharmacist Mate Second Class Melville H. Gaughan

Third Row: Pharmacist Mate Second Class James Harrington, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Edward A. Avzinis, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Edward F. Brennan, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Alvie V. Henstrand, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Edward A. Miller, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Gerald Morrissette

Fourth Row: Pharmacist Mate Third Class George E. Murphy, Jr., Pharmacist Mate Third Class William C. Neef, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Harvey R. Pearson, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Vernon J. Pleiman, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Henry B. Roestler, Pharmacist Mate Third Class Glenn W. Thiel

Fifth Row: Hospital Apprentice First Class Darrel N. Coba, Hospital Apprentice First Class Edward F. Moskal, Hospital Apprentice First Class James O’Connor, Hospital Apprentice First Class David Yolinsky, Hospital Apprentice Second Class James J. Conlin, Jr., Hospital Apprentice Second Class Herman E. Rabeck
Attached Images
 
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is On

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Headquarters Company, 1st Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943 cmyr Special Interest Books and Names 3 06-17-2009 05:01 PM
Company A, 1st Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943 cmyr Special Interest Books and Names 7 06-17-2009 04:51 PM
Company B, 1st Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943 cmyr Special Interest Books and Names 5 06-17-2009 04:35 PM
Company C, 1st Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943 cmyr Special Interest Books and Names 7 06-13-2009 04:31 PM
Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 23rd Marines, CamPen, 1943 cmyr Special Interest Books and Names 3 06-12-2009 03:01 PM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:24 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright & Copy 2006-2014, Yellow Foot Prints, All Rights Reserved
You Rated this Thread: